What's Going On

 

 

Quick Links

 

2017 Team KO's

 

- - - -

 

 

 

 

Downloads

 

 

 

The ACPL 2017 Summer Knockouts

 

Doubles Competition

 

| Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final |

 
*** ARCHIVED RESULTS ***
 

Preliminary Round

Match Date: 22/12/2016

Winning team goes through to Round 1
 
Prelim
P1
Fish Inn H/Cap Bob Fisher/Martin Lane
Alan Ades/Simon Scott +1
Bob Fisher/Martin Lane +1
Prelim
P2
Beaver H/Cap Alan Hook/Larry Law
Alan Hook/Larry Law -2
Chris Howell / Kirk Bass +2
Prelim
P3
Ashford Club H/Cap Matt Brown/Lloyd Fuller
Matt Brown/Lloyd Fuller 0
James Williams/Paul Williams +2
Prelim
P4
The Plough H/Cap Ray Knight/Dave Smith
Matt Russell/Larry Roye +1
Ray Knight/Dave Smith +2
Prelim
P5
Dukes Head H/Cap Dave Jones/Rob Smith
Dave Jones/Rob Smith +1
Neil Whitehouse/Dan Harding +1
Prelim
P6
Albion H/Cap Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes
David Owen/Aaron Owen +2
Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes +1
Prelim
P7
Rose H/Cap Rob Newton/Phil Witts
Rob Newton/Phil Witts -2
Matt Maynard/Josh Moore +2
Prelim
P8
Alfred H/Cap Kevin North/Jake North
Kevin North/Jake North +1
Paul Chudzikowski/Frank Smith +2


Back To Top


Round 1

Match Date: 09/02/2016

G1 Beaver H/Cap Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker
Bob Fisher/Martin Lane +1
Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker 0
G2 Alfred H/Cap Alan Hook/Larry Law
Alan Hook/Larry Law -2
Matt Stewart/Andy Playle -2
G3 Rose H/Cap Matt Brown/Lloyd Fuller
Matt Brown/Lloyd Fuller 0
Hayden Law/Richard Williams +2
G4 Beaver Inn H/Cap Etienne Bailey/Jamie Mckrill
Ray Knight/Dave Smith +2
Etienne Bailey/Jamie Mckrill -1
G5 Fish Inn H/Cap Dave Jones/Rob Smith
Dave Jones/Rob Smith +1
Mick Ades/Brian Fleming +2
G6 Dukes Head H/Cap Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes
Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes +1
Paddy Mellet/John Wilson +1
G7 Albion H/Cap Aiden Light/Paul Caddy
Rob Newton/Phil Witts -2
Aiden Light/Paul Caddy +2
G8 Alfred H/Cap Kevin North/Jake North
Kevin North/Jake North +1
Julie Sutton/Kim Hatch +2
G9 Ashford Club H/Cap Dean Wilson/Dave Mabb
David Crust/Kyle Bryant 0
Dean Wilson/Dave Mabb +1
G10 Ashford Club H/Cap Julius Samson/Jason Buss
Julius Samson/Jason Buss -1
Nick Peacock/Jamie Wilson 0
G11 Railway Club H/Cap Martin Riccardi/Georgie Riccardi
Martin Riccardi/Georgie Riccardi +2
Colin Bush/Terry Harmer +2
G12 Railway Club H/Cap Dion Orris/Gavin Orris
Dion Orris/Gavin Orris -2
Chris Wesson/John Darling -1
G13 Albion H/Cap Kevin Hannah/Mick Fuller
Darren Dowsey/Dave Clarke -2
Kevin Hannah/Mick Fuller +0
G14 Beaver H/Cap Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst
Paul Callandar/Andy Wren 0
Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst 0
G15 Dukes Head H/Cap Tony Collins/Gary Foster
Mick Pettit/S Ley -1
Tony Collins/Gary Foster -2
G16 The George H/Cap Lewis Horne/Joe Taylor
Ted Wood/Dan Russell 0
Lewis Horne/Joe Taylor 0


Back To Top


Round 2

Match Date: 23/03/2016
Round 2
G1
Rose Inn H/Cap Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker
Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker 0
Alan Hook/Larry Law -2
Round 2
G2
Fish Inn H/Cap Etienne Bailey/Jamie Mckrill
Matt Brown/Lloyd Fuller 0
Etienne Bailey/Jamie Mckrill -1
Round 2
G3
Dukes Head H/Cap Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes
Dave Jones/Rob Smith +1
Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes +1
Round 2
G4
Albion H/Cap Kevin North/Jake North
Aiden Light/Paul Caddy +2
Kevin North/Jake North +1
Round 2
G5
Rail Club H/Cap Dean Wilson/Dave Mabb
Dean Wilson/Dave Mabb +1
Julius Samson/Jason Buss -1
Round 2
G6
Alfred H/Cap Dion Orris/Gavin Orris
Martin Riccardi/Georgie Riccardi +2
Dion Orris/Gavin Orris -2
Round 2
G7
Ashford Club H/Cap Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst
Kevin Hannah/Mick Fuller 0
Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst 0
Round 2
G8
Beaver Inn H/Cap Tony Collins/Gary Foster
Tony Collins/Gary Foster -2
Lewis Horne/Joe Taylor 0


Back To Top

Quarter Final

Match Date 04/05/2016

Q Final
Q1
Rose Inn H/Cap Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker
Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker 0
Etienne Bailey/Jamie Mckrill -1
Q Final
Q2
Alfred Arms H/Cap Kevin North/Jake North
Stuart Partner/Tom Hughes +1
Kevin North/Jake North +1
Q Final
Q3
Railway Club H/Cap Dion Orris/Gavin Orris
Dean Wilson/Dave Mabb +1
Dion Orris/Gavin Orris -2
Q Final
Q4
Ashford Club H/Cap Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst
Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst 0
Lewis Horne/Joe Taylor 0

Semi Final

Match Date 25/05/2016

Winning team goes through to Final
S Final
S1
Ashford Club H/Cap Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker
Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker 0
Kevin North/Jake North +1
S Final
S2
Alfred H/Cap Dion Orris/Gavin Orris
Dion Orris/Gavin Orris -2
Rob Luckhurst/Graham Luckhurst 0

Final

Match Date 01/06/2016

START 7:30
FINAL Railway Cub H/Cap Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker
Tyler Burkin/Brendan Barker ?
Dion Orris/Gavin Orris ?


Back To Top

 

| Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final |